You are viewing sailormoonfans

Fans Of Sailor Moon ^______^
 
7th-Apr-2009 06:29 pm

I found this today and I just had to share it with everyone!

http://www.moonsticks.windy-goddess.net/

What do you think???
Comments 
7th-Apr-2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
I LOVE IT!!!
7th-Apr-2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
That was my exact reacion!
7th-Apr-2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
so cute :D
aw beryl!!
7th-Apr-2009 11:47 pm (UTC)
I know haha she's so funny.
7th-Apr-2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
hahahahah her face in the last frame is priceless!
7th-Apr-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah it really is!!!
7th-Apr-2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
Aww I wish there were more strips! But I'll definitely bookmark this. ♥
7th-Apr-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, i did that too. I'm excited to see what else is next.
7th-Apr-2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
ace site >D
7th-Apr-2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad i found it! LOL i love it
7th-Apr-2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
Awesome! :D
7th-Apr-2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
I know!!!
7th-Apr-2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh this is priceless, I wish they had made more!!
7th-Apr-2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Yeah i know me too! I can't wait for more!
7th-Apr-2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
pshhh! lol.
7th-Apr-2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
XD
7th-Apr-2009 11:47 pm (UTC)
love it, it's adorable!
7th-Apr-2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
Hehe i know!
8th-Apr-2009 01:08 am (UTC)
just two comics thus far but LULZ!!!!!!!!!! the art style reminds me of Azumanga Daioh...which i love...i book marked it in my comics folder...i am SO pleased to have a comic now that is relevant to my interests
8th-Apr-2009 02:27 am (UTC)
I can't wait until more get posted!
8th-Apr-2009 01:45 am (UTC)
"Does my bum look big in this?" ROFL!! It is HILARIOUS to imagine her saying that in the anime! XD
8th-Apr-2009 02:26 am (UTC)
HAHAHA!!!
8th-Apr-2009 01:45 am (UTC)
ahaha, so cute. Love them.
8th-Apr-2009 02:26 am (UTC)
:D
8th-Apr-2009 02:11 am (UTC)
THis is awesome. We should all leave comments so maybe she updates more...
8th-Apr-2009 02:26 am (UTC)
Yeah i hope so cuz i left a comment already.
8th-Apr-2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh! About time, and it's so cute and funny ^_^ I really hope this strip keeps going. I've love it when strips reference BSSM, let alone an entire series dedicated to it!
8th-Apr-2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
Me too! I really hope there will be more soon!
29th-May-2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
Hi everyone!
Thanks so much for leaving all these really kind and encouraging comments about MoonSticks (and of course to miru for sharing it!)

I joined LJ just to get to know you all and to express my thanks to you guys :)
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 5:19 am GMT.